• Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engg.CVRCE
  • Instrumentation Device and System Lab.
  • Instrumentation  System  Design Lab
  • Electronics Lab
  • Instrumentation  System  Simulation lab
  • Process Control Instrumentation Lab
Welcome to Department of Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

Academic year Name of the students Name of the Award / Achievements Organized by
2008 Ipsita Pattnaik 1st Position in Talent Show (Drama) CVRCE, BBSR
2008 Ipsita Pattnaik 3rd Position in Talent Show (Solo Dance) CVRCE, BBSR
2008 Lala Amrit Ray 1st Position in Stackistics IIT, Kharagpur
2008 Lala Amrit Ray 1st Position in Robotics DRIEMS, Cuttack
2008 Lala Amrit Ray Topper in Robotics DRIEMS, Cuttack
2008 Lala Amrit Ray 1st Position in Counter Strike KIIT University, BBSR
2008 Lala Amrit Ray Participant  in Robotrix DRIEMS, Cuttack
2008 Anjum Akhtari Gold Medal (Best Student) SKDAV Polytechnic For Women, RKL
2009 Swati Rout Participant in C' Quiz KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Pratik Sahoo Participant in  Appreciation IIT, Madras
2009 Pratik Sahoo Participant in Kshitij' 2009 IIT, Kharagpur
2009 Pratik Sahoo 2nd Position in Tech-Quiz KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Jeet Kumar Prusty 2nd Position in Robotics ( Mannual) CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Soumendra Kumar Mishra Participant in Paper Presentation KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Sourav Upadhyaya Participant in Appreciation IIT, Madras
2009 Tanmay Satpathy Participant in Appreciation IIT, Madras
2009 Purusottam Sahu 3rd Position in Nirman CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Anshuman Mohanty 5th  Position in Robotics (MESH) VSSUT, Burla
2009 Anshuman Mohanty Participant in Robotics (MESH) IIT, Kharagpur
2009 Anshuman Mohanty Participant in Infosys Campus Connect Life Skills CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Anshuman Mohanty 1st Position in Arkitech, Robosphere KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Anshuman Mohanty 2nd  Position in Dance Department of Fashion Technology, College of Engineering & Technology, BBSR
2009 Anshuman Mohanty 1st Position in Dance (Duet) CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Anshuman Mohanty 1st Position in Group Dance CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Soumya Sahu Participant in Paper Presentation KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Swagat Mohanty 2nd  Position in Cyberdex (Counter-Strike) KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Sangeet Bhusan Mohanty 3rd Position in War of Bands KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Sangeet Bhusan Mohanty Participant in Kshitij' 2009 IIT, Kharagpur
2009 Pradeep Kumar Mishra 2nd  Position in Tech-Quiz KIIT University, BBSR
2009 Pradeep Kumar Mishra Participant in Kshitij' 2009 IIT, Kharagpur
2009 Prayas Mishra 2nd  Position in Group Dance CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Lala Amrit Ray 2nd  Position in  Robotics (Mannual) CVRCE, BBSR
2009 Lala Amrit Ray Participant in Anadigix IIT, Kharagpur
2009 Lala Amrit Ray Participant in Robotix IIT, Kharagpur
2010 Ranjita Meher Participant in Daksh (Quiz) ITER, BBSR
2010 Shashi Shekhar Participant in Robotics IERR, Pune, Maharashtra
2010 Anshuman Mohanty Participant  in Centrifuge IIT, Kharagpur
2010 Anshuman Mohanty 2nd in Topsy Turvy IIT, BBSR
2010 Manasa Mahala  2nd in Daksh (Quiz) ITER, BBSR
2010 Mousumi Patnaik 3rd in Drawing IIT, Kharagpur
2010 Ipsita Pattnaik Participant in In VLSI Central Tool Room & Training Center
2010 Ipsita Pattnaik Participant in  In PLC Central Tool Room & Training Center
2010 Avinash Pandey Participant in Robotics IERR, Pune, Maharashtra
2010 Sumeet Kumar Satapathy 2nd in Auto Quiz IGIT, Sarang
2010 Sumeet Kumar Satapathy Participant in SAEINDIA, 2010 IGIT, Sarang   
2011 Kundan Mohapatra Participant in Spring Fest' 20111 IIT, Kharagpur
2011 Kundan Mohapatra 1st in Band Competition CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Anshuman Mohanty Participant in Robo Succer KIST, BBSR
2011 Swagat Mohanty Participant in P.C. Gaming, Photography KIST, BBSR
2011 Jyoti Darshan Mohanty Participant in Robo Succer KIST, BBSR
2011 Sangeet Bhusan Mohanty  Participant in Spring Fest ' 2011 IIT, Kharagpur
2011 Sangeet Bhusan Mohanty  Participant in Robo Succer KIST, BBSR
2011 Sangeet Bh Dash 1st in Band Competition CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Rohit Mohan Sinha Participant in Carrom KIST, BBSR  
2011 Khitendra P. Dalai 1st in Chess KIST, BBSR
2011 Sibabrata Swain 2nd in Javlein Throw KIST, BBSR
2011 Sibabrata Swain 3rd in Discus KIST, BBSR
2011 Sumeet Kumar Satapathy 1st in Truss Design IGIT, Sarang
2011 Madhuchanda Jena 2nd in Inter Dance  (Group ) CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Sonali Panda 2nd in Inter Dance  (Group ) CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Khitindra P Dalai 1st in Technical Quiz CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Sachin K Sahoo 1st in Meet the Press CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Subodha Kumar 2nd  in Tressure Hunt CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Priyanka Das 2nd in Nukkad CVRCE, BBSR
2011 Ankita Koushik 2nd in Lead India CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Subrat Kumar Sahu 3rd  in 100 m Race CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Subhalaxmi Mohanta 1st in 400 m Race CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Subrat Kumar Sahu 2nd in 1500 m Race CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Sibabrata Swain 2nd in Javlein Throw CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Damini Patra 2nd in Javlein Throw CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Shubhalaxmi Mohanta 3rd  in Javlein Throw CVRCE, BBSR
2012 Shubhalaxmi  Mohanta 2nd in Long Jump CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 1st in 400 M . Race CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 2nd in Javlein Throw CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 1st in Discuss Throw CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Ruchi Pandey 1st in Music Chair CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Jay Prakash 2nd in C - Coding CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Somnath Tripathy 1st in Gylly Cricket CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Sushant Shekhar 1st in Gylly Cricket CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Prajyoti Adyasha Das 1st in Talent Streak CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Chinmaya Padhee 2nd in Junk Yard CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Debabrat Rath 2nd in Junk Yard CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Deepankara Ojha 2nd in Junk Yard CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Bijaini P. Barik 2nd in Junk Yard CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Pabitra K. Panda 2nd in Junk Yard CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 1st in Intra Dance (SOLO) CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Sonali Das 2nd in Nukkad CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Suchismita Padhi 1st in Nirman CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Abhishek Bose 1st in Circuit Design CVRCE, BBSR
2013 Abhishek Bose 2nd in Buddy Test CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 1st in High Jump (Girls) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 3rd  in Discuss Throw (Girls) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Subhalaxmi Mahanta 2nd in Javeline Throw (Girls) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Ramya Ranjan Sahoo 1st in Javeline Throw (Boys) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Nirmalya Pradhan 3rd  in Chess CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Sumit Kumar Swain 1st in Gylly Cricket CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Prateet Panda & Group 1st inWah Wah Kya Bat Hai CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Ankita Kumari 1st in Robotics (Automatic) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Bhaskar Kumar 1st in Robotics (Automatic) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Neha Gupta 2nd  in Robotics (Automatic) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Bijayini Priyadarshini Barik 2nd  in Robotics (Automatic) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Bijayini Priyadarshini Barik 1st in Funtaksari CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Anjali Murmu 2nd  in Dance Intra (Duet) CVRCE, BBSR
2014 Prajyoti Adyasha Das 2nd  in Dance Intra (Duet) CVRCE, BBSR